Close
(0) Shopping cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Shopping Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    12 Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Switch, Din Rail

    $798.46
    12-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Layer 2 unmanaged, 4 Gigabit fiber ports plus 8 Gigabit copper ports suitable for applications that require high-bandwidth data convergence, support DC 12v, 24v, 48v redundant dual power inputs, plug-and-play, ideal network solution for harsh industrial environments.
    SKU: ATO-GE2212G
    *
    Free Shipping Worldwide
    Delivery date: 6-12 days

    4 Gigabit SFP ports + 8 Gigabit RJ45 ports din rail mounted industrial switch, has power failure alarm output function, which is convenient for field engineers to find and handle faults in time.

    Specification

    Model ATO-GE2212G
    Technical Parameters
    Protocol Standard IEEE802.3 (Ethernet), IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX & 100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x (Flow control), IEEE802.3z (1000Base-LX), IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T)
    Switch Capability
    MAC Table Size 16k
    Backplane Bandwidth 24Gbps
    Switch Delay <5μs
    Interface
    Gigabit Ports Number: 12
    Connector: SFP gigabit port (LC interface, single/multi-mode optional) or 10/100/1000M RJ45
    Baud rate: 1000Base-FX(SFP), Self-adaption 10/100M-TX
    Terminal Block for Power Input     5.08mm terminal block
    Terminal Block for Relay Alarm 5.08mm terminal block, 1A@24VDC
    Communication Distance
    Twisted-pair 100m (CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    Multi-mode Fiber Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm, 500m
    Single mode Fiber Gigabit single mode: 1310nm, 20km
    LED Indicator Lights
    Front Panel LED Lights Port light: LINK/ACT, SPEED
    System work light: SYSTEM
    Power status light: PWR1
    Power
    Input Power Standard DC24V (12-48V) dual power supply
    Optional DC48V (36-72V) dual power supply
    Optional AC/DC (85-264VAC/110-370VDC) single power supply
    Power Consumption <15W@(MAX)
    Overload Protection support
    Inversed Protection support
    Working Environment
    Operating Temperature -40°C~70°C
    Storage Temperature -45°C~85°C
    Ambient Humidity 10%~95%
    Physical Characteristics
    Shell IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell
    Installation Standard Din-rail mounting
    Dimension 156mm × 120mm × 72mm
    Weight 440g
    Industry Standard
    EMC EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4
    Impact IEC60068–2-27
    Falling IEC60068-2-32
    Shock IEC60068-2-6

    Dimensional Drawing (mm)

     12 port Gigabit unmanaged industrial switch GE2212G dimension

    Tips: Gigabit Ethernet switch vs. 10/100M Ethernet switch
    Industrial switches are based on full-duplex mode and can be uploaded and downloaded simultaneously without affecting network performance. Bandwidth utilization is close to 100%. The theoretical exchange speed of the 100M switch is 100Mbps, and the Gigabit switch is 10 times, and it also compatible with 100M/10M products.

    1. Gigabit speed is faster
    In terms of usage, Gigabit and 100M are the same, the difference is that Gigabit switch data transfer speed is faster. The downlink ports of the 100M switch are all 100 Mbps, and the downlink ports of the Gigabit switch are all Gigabit. Suppose there are two 100M NIC users transmitting at full speed at the same time. The user using the 100M Ethernet switch have a transmission speed of about 5MB/S, while the user of the Gigabit Ethernet switch have a transmission speed of 10MB/S.

    2. Different application sites
    For the construction of small networks, high-quality 100M Ethernet switches can meet the demand. When selecting a small-scale switch, whether the simultaneous concurrent operation request can be smoothly operated by the switch chip is the most concerned issue. When there are more and more services on the network, the guarantee of bandwidth is especially necessary.
    Gigabit Ethernet industrial switches, whether improving the backbone configuration of the network or changing the configuration between wiring, can provide faster network connections for every desktop user.

    Write your review for 12 Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Switch, Din Rail
    • Only registered users can write reviews
    • Bad
    • Excellent