Close
(0) Shopping cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Shopping Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Fiber Converter

    Fiber converter is the long-distance transmission of RS-232/ 422/ 485 serial data through optical fiber, which can complete the conversion from serial port to optical fiber, and can extend the transmission distance of serial communication signal. ATO.com online store offers RS232/ 485/ 422 to fiber converter, serial to fiber converter, single mode fiber converter and multimode fiber converter for choose. The fiber optic converter has the advantages of high isolation voltage, anti-electromagnetic interference, and anti-lightning strike. The fiber media converter is widely used in industrial automation control network system and security monitoring control network system.

     

     

    View as Grid List
    Display per page
    Sort by

    RS232/ 485/ 422 to Fiber Converter

    $149.21
    SKU: ATO-UT-277SM
    Cheap price serial to fiber converter online for sale. The fiber optic converter supports RS232/ 485/ 422 asynchronous protocols, input voltage DC9-48V, 200mA, wavelength 1310 nm (muti mode), 1310/ 1550 nm (single mode). The fiber converter is widely used in industrial automation control network system and security monitoring control network system.

    Single Mode Fiber Converter

    $176.19
    SKU: ATO-UT-2577SM
    Economical price single mode RS232/ RS485/ RS422 to fiber converter with 20000m/ 40000m (single mode), the single mode fiber converter supports point to point or loop circuit (point to multi point) connection, also supports 2 bits (half-duplex) & 4 bits (full-duplex) RS485 operating mode. The fiber converter single mode has the advantages of high isolation voltage, anti-electromagnetic interference, and anti-lightning strike.

    Serial to Fiber Converter

    $182.70
    SKU: ATO-UT-2788SM
    High performance serial to fiber converter supports RS-232 asynchronous protocol, the fiber converter with transmission rate 460 kbps, supports maser-slave mode, transmission distance 4000m (multimode mode), 20000m (single mode), operating wavelength 1310 nm. The fiber optic converter is suitable for power system automation, traffic control and other departments.

    Multimode Fiber Converter

    $170.00
    SKU: ATO-UT-2077
    Lower cost multimode fiber converter for sales online. The multimode converter supports point-to-point or loop(point-to-multipoint) connection, multi-mode working distance 2km, supports RS232 asynchronous communication protocol, which with baud rate 300-115.2 kbps.