Close
(0) Shopping cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Shopping Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    8 Port Managed Industrial Switch, 10/100M, Din Rail

    $584.61
    Favorable price 8-ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet managed switch, rugged din-rail mounted Layer 2 industrial Ring switch, optional 100M electric port + 100M fibre optical port, dual 12v 24v dc power input, support multiple management modes such as Console and Web, power-down alarm makes the use more assured.
    SKU: ATO-EN6208
    *
    *
    Free Shipping Worldwide
    Delivery date: 6-12 days

    High quality eight ports manaded industrial Ethernet switch, indicator status display, MW-Ring with the recovery time<20ms, static multicast/IGMP Snooping, VLAN/ Qos/ Port link aggregation /port mirroring.

    Specification

    Model ATO-EN6208
    Software Performance
    Redundancy Protocol Support MW-Ring and the recovery time<20 ms.
    Support STP/RSTP
    Multicast Routing Support IGMP snooping/ IGMP v1/v2/v3
    Support GMRP
    Support static multicast
    Management and Maintenance Support Console and Web management methods
    Support SNMPv1/v2c
    Support unified PC software management
    Technical Specifications
    Ethernet Standard IEEE802.3-10BaseT
    IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX
    IEEE802.3x-Flow Control
    IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX
    IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX
    IEEE802.1ab
    IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol
    IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protoco
    IEEE802.1Q -VLAN Tagging
    IEEE802.1p -Class of Service
    IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control
    Switch Properties
    Priority Queue 4
    VLAN ID 1-4096
    IGMP Groups 256
    MAC Table 4k
    Switch Bandwidth 1.6Gbps
    Switch Delay <5μs
    Interface
    10/100Base Ports Port numbers: 8
    Connector: 9 fixed F(x) (Single/multi-mode or SC/FC/ST port available) or RJ45
    Baud rate: 100Base-FX (fiber port), 10/100/1000M for adaptive port
    Console Port RS232/RJ45
    Terminal Block for
    Power Input
    5.08mm terminal block
    Terminal Block for Relay Alarm 5.08mm terminal block, 1A@24VDC
    Communication Distance
    Twisted-pair 100m (CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    Multi-mode Fiber 10/100Base multi mode: 1310nm 2km
    Single-mode Fiber 10/100Base single mode: 1310nm 20/40km; 1550nm 60/80km
    LED Indicator Lights
    Front Panel LED Port light: LINK/ACT, SPEED
    Running light: RUN
    Power LED: PWR1/PWR2
    Power Requirements
    Power Input DC110~220V (DC110~370V range) or AC100~240V (AC85~264V range)
    DC12V/DC24V/DC48V available
    Full-load Consumption <8W
    Overload Protection support
    Inversed Protection support
    Redundancy Protection support
    Working Environment
    Operating Temperature -40°C~85°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~85°C
    Ambient Humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
    Physical Characteristics
    Shell IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell
    Installation 35mm din rail-mounted installation
    Dimension 54mm x 144mm x 110mm
    Weight 600g
    Industry Standard
    EMC EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-8,Level 5
    Impact IEC60068–2-27
    Falling IEC60068-2-32
    Shock IEC60068-2-6

    Dimensional Drawing (mm)

    8-port 10/100 mannaged industrial switch dimension

    Tips: How to choose a right industrial Ethernet switch?
    The main reference factor for selecting an Ethernet switch:
    1. Backplane bandwidth, Layer 2/3 switching throughput.
    2. Number and type of ports.
    3. Qos, 802.1q priority control, 802.1X, 802.3X support.
    4. Exchange cache, main memory, forwarding delay and other parameters.
    5. Line-speed forwarding, routing table size, access control list size, support for routing protocols, support for multicast protocols, and scalability are all worth considering. They should be investigated according to actual conditions.

    Write your review for 8 Port Managed Industrial Switch, 10/100M, Din Rail
    • Only registered users can write reviews
    • Bad
    • Excellent