Close
(0) Shopping cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Shopping Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    16 Port Managed Industrial Switch, 10/100M, Din Rail

    $738.46
    Din-rail 100M managed Ethernet switch with 16 10/100MT(x) auto-negotiation ports, VLAN/ Qos/ Port link aggregation /port mirroring network management function, MW-Ring ring network technology (recovery time<20ms), provide a advanced industrial Ethernet communication solution.
    SKU: ATO-EN6216
    *
    Free Shipping Worldwide
    Delivery date: 6-12 days

    Fanless IP40 rated 16 ports Layer 2 managed industrial switchs, operating temperature -40 to 85° C to satisfy any special needs of industrial automation, outdoor applications and harsh weather conditions.

    Specification

    Model ATO-EN6216
    Software Performance
    Redundancy Protocol Support MW-Ring and the recovery time<20 ms.
    Support STP/RSTP
    Multicast Routing Support IGMP snooping/ IGMP v1/v2/v3
    Support GMRP
    Support static multicast
    Management and Maintenance Support Console and Web management methods
    Support SNMP v1/v2c
    Support unified PC software management
    Technical Specifications
    Ethernet Standard IEEE802.3-10BaseT
    IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX
    IEEE802.3x-Flow Control
    IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol
    IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protoco
    IEEE802.1Q -VLAN Tagging
    IEEE802.1p -Class of Service
    IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control
    Switch Properties
    Priority Queue 4
    VLAN ID 1-4096
    IGMP Groups 256
    MAC Table 8k
    Switch Bandwidth 3.2Gbps
    Switch Delay <5μs
    Interface
    10/100Base Ports Port numbers: 16
    Connector: 9 fixed F(x) (Single/multi-mode or SC/FC/ST port available) or RJ45
    Baud rate: 100Base-FX (fiber port), 10/100/1000M for adaptive port
    Console Port RS232/RJ45
    Terminal Block for
    Power Input
    5.08mm terminal block
    Terminal Block for Relay Alarm 5.08mm terminal block, 1A@24VDC
    Communication Distance
    Twisted-pair 100m (CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    Multi-mode Fiber 10/100Base multi mode: 1310nm 2km
    Single-mode Fiber 10/100Base single mode: 1310nm 20/40km; 1550nm 60/80km
    LED Indicator Lights
    Front Panel LED Port light: LINK/ACT, SPEED
    Running light: RUN
    Power LED: PWR1/PWR2
    Power Requirements
    Power Input DC110~220V (DC110~370V range) or AC100~240V (AC85~264V range)
    DC12V/DC24V/DC48V available
    Full-load Consumption <8W
    Overload Protection support
    Inversed Protection support
    Redundancy Protection support
    Working Environment
    Operating Temperature -40°C~85°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~85°C
    Ambient Humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
    Physical Characteristics
    Shell IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell
    Installation 35mm din rail-mounted installation
    Dimension 72mm x 144mm x 110mm
    Weight 600g
    Industry Standard
    EMC EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-8,Level 5
    Impact IEC60068–2-27
    Falling IEC60068-2-32
    Shock IEC60068-2-6

    Dimensional Drawing (mm)

    16 port 10/100m managed industrial switch dimension

    Tips: Industrial Ethernet switch troubleshooting
    Common faults in industrial Ethernet switches are: fiber port breaks (ST port or SC port), LED lights are not lit, communication between devices is unstable, no response after the industrial switch is powered on and so on.
    The fiber port is broken: Generally, the fiber is broken when the fiber is accidentally stepped on during the debugging of the industrial Ethernet switch, and occasionally it is found to be broken during the transportation process.
    There is no response after the switch Ethernet port is connected to the device (the LED is not lit): Please confirm whether the connected device is powered. If it is a fiber port, please confirm whether the two optical ports of the interconnection match (100M%2F1000M, single mode %2F multimode), whether the fiber is good, whether the fiber matches the optical port (single mode %2F multimode), whether the fiber crosses connection. If you cannot solve the problem after eliminating the above reasons, please contact technical support.
    Unstable communication between devices: Check if the rate and duplex mode of the twisted pair port of the industrial switch match with the device. At present, the twisted pair ports of the new device support adaptive mode (100M full duplex), but the twisted pair ports of some older devices may be 10M half duplex, 100M half duplex or 100M full duplex. Change the working mode of the corresponding port of the switch to be the same as the device.
    The Ethernet port of the industrial switch is connected to the device and the LEDs are displayed normally, but cannot communicate with other devices: Check the VLAN settings of the industrial Ethernet switch.
    No response after the industrial switch is powered up: Check that the input voltage matches the rated operating voltage of the switch. Is the wiring correct?

    Write your review for 16 Port Managed Industrial Switch, 10/100M, Din Rail
    • Only registered users can write reviews
    • Bad
    • Excellent