Close
(0) Shopping cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Shopping Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Handheld Smart OTDR Fiber Tester

    $1,307.69
    Handheld smart otdr fiber tester for sale, optical time domain reflectometer price low, with 4 inch LCD touch screen, 800 * 480 pixels. Wavelength 1310/1550nm, smart otdr tester can accurately and quickly detect the location and type of fiber failure.
    SKU: ATO-OTDR-FC290
    *
    *
    *
    Free Shipping Worldwide
    Delivery date: 6-20 days

    Smart handled otdr for fiber optic, price low, with backlit display screen, compatible connector types FC / PC, SC / PC, jumpers and adapters are also provided for switching between UPC / APC.

    Specification:

    OTDR
    Model ATO-OTDR-FC290
    Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Dynamic Range 22/20dB
    Measure Distances 0-60km
    Fiber Type SM
    Type of Fiber 9/125um Single-mode optical fiber
    Connector Type UPC/APC
    Peak Value of Laser >=30mW
    UOM of Measuremen Meter, Feet, Mile
    Dead Zone of Reflection Event 2m
    Dead Zone of Attenuation Even 12m
    Accuracy Distance (Reflection Event) About ±(1m+2 *10(-4)* distance)
    Number of Test Records Saved 200
    Power Supply 7.4V Li-ion Battery 4400mAH
    Temperature Operate: -5~50, Store: -10~60
    Humidity 0~85% (Non-condensing)
    Weight 300g
    Certificate CE
    Visual Fault Locator
    Wavelength 650nm
    VFL Output Power >=10m
    Mode CW, 1Hz, 2Hz
    Fiber Type SM/MM
    Optical Power Meter
    Measurement Range -70~+10 dBm, -50~+26 dBm
    Wavelength Range 800~1650nm
    Calibrated Wavelength 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm (Other wavelengths can be customized)
    Accuracy <±3% (-10dBm、22℃)
    Resolution Linearity: 0.1%, Non-linearity: 0.01dBm
    Connector Changeable FC/PC SC/PC, (ST as Optional)
    Optical Light Source
    Emitter FP-LD
    Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Connector FC/PC (SC/ST as optional)
    Output Power ≥-5dBm
    Output Stability ±0.04@20℃@15min
    Modulation CW/270Hz/1KHz/2KHz
    Fiber Type SM

    Features
    1. Lightweight, portable and cost-effective. One-click operation, clear test data, make you an OTDR test expert.
    2. Integrated with Visual Fault Locator system, can easily detect the fault location of the dead zone.
    3. Using rubber key, dustproof, waterproof, shockproof ability, suitable for field maintenance work.
    4. Using large capacity battery, long working time, suitable for long time field work.
    5. Fitx and access network engineers for construction and maintenance fault location.

    Detail
    Smart otdr

    Tips: What is OTDR?
    OTDR is called optical time domain reflectometer, which is a powerful instrument for testing the state of optical fibers in communication networks. According to OTDR test data, it can measure the entire connection loss, the position and state of joints and mechanical connections, and it can also measure the position and degree of bending that affect long-wavelength transmission or may cause reliability to decline. If the fiber is damaged or broken, you can use OTDR to quickly find the location of the damage and check whether the repair is proper. OTDR is widely used in the maintenance and construction of optical cable lines to measure fiber length, fiber transmission attenuation, connector attenuation, and fault location.

    Write your review for Handheld Smart OTDR Fiber Tester
    • Only registered users can write reviews
    • Bad
    • Excellent