Close
(0) Shopping cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Shopping Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Switch, 10/100M, Din Rail

    $169.23
    10/100Mbps unmanaged 8 port Ethernet switches on sale, rugged Din-rail mounting Layer 2 switch, optional single 100-240VAC/110-220VDC or dual 12/24/48VDC power inputs, 100M fibre optical port and 10/100M electrical port optional interface configuration, making communication more smooth, reliable and faster.
    SKU: ATO-EN2208
    *
    *
    Free Shipping Worldwide
    Delivery date: 6-30 days

    Cheap price EN2208 unmanaged 8-port industrial switch, equipped with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports, simply plug in the Ethernet cable and connect the power cord to get started, no software configuration required.

    Specification

    Model ATO-EN2208
    Technical Parameters
    Protocol Standard IEEE802.3 (Ethernet), IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX & 100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
    Switch Capability
    MAC Table Size 4k
    Backplane Bandwidth 1.6Gbps
    Switch Delay <5μs
    Interface
    100M Port Number: 8
    Connector: 1×9 fixed optical port (single/multi-mode optional, SC/FC/ST interface) or RJ45 100M TX port
    Baud rate: 100Base-FX (Optical port), Self-adaption 10/100Mbase-TX
    Terminal Block for Power Input     5.08mm terminal block
    Terminal Block for Relay Alarm 5.08mm terminal block, 1A@24VDC
    Communication Distance
    Twisted-pair 100m (CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    Multi-mode Fiber 100M multi-mode: 1310nm, 2km
    Single Mode Fiber 100M single mode: 1310nm, 20/40km; 1550nm, 60/80km
    LED Indicator Lights
    Front Panel LED Lights Port light: LINK/ACT, SPEED, Lx
    System work light: RUN
    Power status light: PWR1, PWR2
    Power
    Input Power DC 110~220V (Wide voltage: DC 110~370V) or AC 100~240V (Wide vltage: AC 85~264V)
    Support optional for DC12V, DC24V, DC48V
    Power Consumption <6W@(MAX)
    Overload Protection support
    Inversed Protection support
    Redundancy Protection support
    Working Environment
    Operating Temperature -40°C~85°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~85°C
    Ambient Humidity 5%~95%
    Physical Characteristics
    Shell IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell
    Installation Standard 35mm din-rail mounting
    Dimension EN2208: 33mm x 144mm x 97mm (W×H×D)
    EN2208-1/2/4F: 54mm x 144mm x 97mm (W×H×D)
    Weight 400g
    Industry Standard
    EMC EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    Impact IEC60068–2-27
    Falling IEC60068-2-32
    Shock IEC60068-2-6

    Dimensional Drawing (mm)

    8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Switch EN2208 Dimension

    Tips: The difference between managed industrial switches and unmanaged industrial switches
    The task of a managed industrial switch is to keep all network resources in good condition. The unmanaged industrial switch does not directly process the data.

    1. Different functions
    The data of the managed industrial switch is configured through Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), which is the most widely used network management protocol based on TCP/IP network. It can filter the address, port, protocol type, service, etc. of the data. It also usually has VLAN division.
    The unmanaged industrial switch lacks the network management function and does not directly process the data. Therefore, there are still quite large markets in some specific industries and fields, such as the power industry, coal mining industry, and transportation industry.

    2. Different working modes
    The managed industrial switch provides multiple network management methods based on the console and web pages. Therefore, the administrator can monitor and manage the working status and network running status of the switch in real time.
    The unmanaged industrial switch is a plug-and-play Ethernet switch that does not require any settings and can be used by plugging in the Internet cable.

    Write your review for 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Switch, 10/100M, Din Rail
    • Only registered users can write reviews
    • Bad
    • Excellent