Close
(0) Shopping cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Shopping Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Switch, 10/100M, Din Rail

    $169.23
    10/100Mbps unmanaged 8 port Ethernet switches on sale, rugged Din-rail mounting Layer 2 switch, optional single 100-240VAC/110-220VDC or dual 12/24/48VDC power inputs, 100M fibre optical port and 10/100M electrical port optional interface configuration, making communication more smooth, reliable and faster.
    SKU: ATO-EN2208
    *
    *
    Free Shipping Worldwide
    Delivery date: 6-12 days

    Cheap price EN2208 unmanaged 8-port industrial switch, equipped with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports, simply plug in the Ethernet cable and connect the power cord to get started, no software configuration required.

    Specification

    Model ATO-EN2208
    Technical Parameters
    Protocol Standard IEEE802.3 (Ethernet), IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX & 100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
    Switch Capability
    MAC Table Size 4k
    Backplane Bandwidth 1.6Gbps
    Switch Delay <5μs
    Interface
    100M Port Number: 8
    Connector: 1×9 fixed optical port (single/multi-mode optional, SC/FC/ST interface) or RJ45 100M TX port
    Baud rate: 100Base-FX (Optical port), Self-adaption 10/100Mbase-TX
    Terminal Block for Power Input     5.08mm terminal block
    Terminal Block for Relay Alarm 5.08mm terminal block, 1A@24VDC
    Communication Distance
    Twisted-pair 100m (CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    Multi-mode Fiber 100M multi-mode: 1310nm, 2km
    Single Mode Fiber 100M single mode: 1310nm, 20/40km; 1550nm, 60/80km
    LED Indicator Lights
    Front Panel LED Lights Port light: LINK/ACT, SPEED, Lx
    System work light: RUN
    Power status light: PWR1, PWR2
    Power
    Input Power DC 110~220V (Wide voltage: DC 110~370V) or AC 100~240V (Wide vltage: AC 85~264V)
    Support optional for DC12V, DC24V, DC48V
    Power Consumption <6W@(MAX)
    Overload Protection support
    Inversed Protection support
    Redundancy Protection support
    Working Environment
    Operating Temperature -40°C~85°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~85°C
    Ambient Humidity 5%~95%
    Physical Characteristics
    Shell IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell
    Installation Standard 35mm din-rail mounting
    Dimension EN2208: 33mm x 144mm x 97mm (W×H×D)
    EN2208-1/2/4F: 54mm x 144mm x 97mm (W×H×D)
    Weight 400g
    Industry Standard
    EMC EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    Impact IEC60068–2-27
    Falling IEC60068-2-32
    Shock IEC60068-2-6

    Dimensional Drawing (mm)

    8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Switch EN2208 Dimension

    Write your review for 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Switch, 10/100M, Din Rail
    • Only registered users can write reviews
    • Bad
    • Excellent